|
|
|

CETIOL LC PHCocoyl caprylocaprate EP, BP
Cetiol LC PH is a caprylic/capric acid ester of saturated fatty alcohol C12-18. It is a medium polar oil with a mean molecular weight and high spreading value for its application in pharmaceutical skin care preparations such as low fattening emulsions & skin oils. | Grade | Description
| Application
| | Cetiol LC PH | Clear, slightly yellowish with a slightly fatty odour | Emollient for creams and lotions, solubilizer for oil soluble actives.
|
|
|
| |