Cognis

 

CETIOL V PH

 

Decyl Oleate EP, BP


Cetiol V PH is oleic acid decylester of a mean molecular weight and spreading value for its application in pharmaceutical skin care preparations such as low fattening emulsions & skin oils. Cetiol V PH is protected from autooxidation through the addition of mixed tocopherols.

 

 

GradeDescription
Application

Cetiol V PH

Clear, slightly yellowish polar oil with characteristic odour  

Emollient for creams and lotions, solubilizer for oil soluble actives.